The UK Discus Championship 2013

The results of the 9th UK Discus Club Championship & Show 2013
Judges – Cuneyt Birol (Turkey) , Kaj Persson (Sweden) & Tony Vaughan (Ireland)

 

Mark Evenden                                        Mark Evenden

 

Mark Evenden                                          Mark Evenden

 

Mark Evenden                                          Mark Evenden

 

Karen Evenden                                       Karen Evenden

 

Karen Evenden                                        Jimbo Leagas

 

Jimbo Leagas                                           Jason Goben

 

Clive Brampton                                         Clive Brampton

 

Tony Joyce                                           Joe Chambers – 2nd Place Spotted

 

Joe Chambers                                      Joe Chambers – 2nd Place Striated

Hobbyist Award

 

Joe Chambers – 3rd Place Solid Red –  Joe Chambers

 

Neil Kelly – 1st Place Solid Blue          Neil Kelly

 

IP Discus – Tony Tan                              IP Discus  – Tony Tan

 

3rd Place Striated – IP Discus               2nd Place Solid Red – IP Discus

 

1st Place Solid Red – IP Discus            IP Discus – Tony Tan

 

IP Discus  – Tony Tan                            IP Discus – Tony Tan

 

Na Discus                                             Na Discus

 

1st Place Spotted – Na Discus               Chens Discus

 

1st Place Wild – Na Discus                    Na Discus

 

3rd Place Wild – RT Discus                   1st Place Open – Clive Brampton

 

Clive Brampton                                   3rd Place Open – Clive Brampton

 

Clive Brampton                                     Clive Brampton

 

Clive Brampton                                     1st Place Striated – Clive Brampton

RETURNING GRAND CHAMPION 

 

2nd place Open – Clive Brampton        3rd Place Solid Blue – Clive Brampton

 

Clive Brampton                                     Clive Brampton

 

2nd Place Solid Blue – Clive Brampton  Clive Brampton

 

Pete Daniels                                         Pete Daniels

 

Pete Daniels                                          Shaun Johnston

 

Shaun Johnston                                    3rd Place Spotted – Shaun Johnston

 

James Harwood                                     Peoples Choice – Tim Wragg

 

Tim Wragg                                             Tim Wragg

 

Tim Wragg                                             Tim Wragg

 

Caitlin Malone                                      Neervana Thandrayen

 

Neervana Thandrayen                         2nd Place Wild – Neervana Thandrayen

 

Rob Boyd                                              Charlotte Mould

 

Matt Young                                           Matt Young

 

RT Discus                                             Chens Discus

 

Chens Discus                                       Chens Discus

Na Discus

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *